Villkor & Integritet

På denna sidan hittar du alla våra olika villkor. Har du frågor eller synpunkter är du välkommen att höra av dig till oss!

Alla villkor på samma ställe

Nedan hittar du alla våra olika villkor, samlade så att du smidigt och enkelt kan granska och se över vad som gäller för våra tjänster.
  • Senast ändrad 2021-04-14

    Våra kunders förtroende är vår största tillgång och ligger till grund för allting vi gör. Förtroendet bygger på respekt och skydd för kundernas personliga integritet. Den 25 maj 2018 trädde den nya dataskyddsförordningen (“GDPR”) i kraft, en reglering som ställer högre krav än vad den tidigare regleringen gjort. Vi har därför genomfört en rad åtgärder i syfte att leva upp till de krav GDPR ställer på oss som organisation, däribland skapat den här sidan och även uppdaterat vår Personuppgiftspolicy (se länk nedan). Vår Personuppgiftspolicy innehåller information om hur vi behandlar dina personuppgifter, hur vi hanterar och skyddar den elektroniska kommunikationen på våra webbplatser (SaveLend.se/Billecta.com/Loanstep.se), vilken information vi sparar om dig samt hur du för fram åsikter eller klagomål till oss. När du använder webbplatserna och tjänsterna samlar vi in och behandlar dina personuppgifter. All behandling av personuppgifter sker i enlighet med gällande lagstiftning om dataskydd. Det är viktigt att du läser och förstår vår Personuppgiftspolicy innan du använder våra tjänster.

    All behandling av personuppgifter om dig som kund/användare är vi personuppgiftsansvariga över när du använder våra tjänster eller kontaktar oss. Hur, när och varför vi behandlar dina personuppgifter kan du få svar på genom att läsa vår Personuppgiftspolicy.
    Underbiträden för behandling av personuppgifter

     

    Underbiträde

    Syfte med behandlingen

    Kategorier

    Plats

    Cellip

    Företagstelefoni

    Mobiltelefonnummer

    Sverige, EU

    Zendesk

    Chatt-applikation för kundtjänst

    Namn, mejladress, mobiltelefonnummer, och ip-adress, demografisk data, finansiella uppgifter, persondata, historisk information, företagsdata

    EU

    Groove

    Chatt-applikation för kundtjänst

    Namn, mejladress, mobiltelefonnummer, och ip-adress, demografisk data, finansiella uppgifter, persondata, historisk information, företagsdata

    USA

    G-suite (Gmail och kalender)

    E-post och kalender för anställda

    Namn, mejladress, mobiltelefonnummer, och ip-adress, demografisk data, finansiella uppgifter, persondata, historisk information, företagsdata

    EU

    MS Office

    E-post och kalender för anställda

    Namn, mejladress, mobiltelefonnummer, och ip-adress, demografisk data, finansiella uppgifter, persondata, historisk information, företagsdata

    EU

    Power Bi

    Affärsanalystjänst

    Namn, mejladress, mobiltelefonnummer, och ip-adress, demografisk data, finansiella uppgifter, persondata, historisk information, företagsdata

    EU

    Sir Analyst

    Affärsanalystjänst

    Namn, mejladress, mobiltelefonnummer, och ip-adress, demografisk data, finansiella uppgifter, persondata, historisk information, företagsdata

    EU, USA

    Infobip

    SMS-utskick vid informationsgivande och marknadsföring

    Mobiltelefonnummer

    EU

    Mailchimp

    Mejl-utskick vid informationsgivande och marknadsföring

    Mejladresser

    EU

    Hubspot

    Marknadsföring, kommunikation och mätning

    Namn, mejladress, mobiltelefonnummer, ip-adress, demografisk data, finansiella uppgifter, adresser

    EU, USA

    Rule

    Marknadsföring, kommunikation och mätning

    Namn, mejladress, mobiltelefonnummer, och ip-adress, demografisk data

    EU, USA

    Microsoft Azure

    Databas och back-up

    Namn, mejladress, mobiltelefonnummer, och ip-adress, demografisk data, finansiella uppgifter, persondata, historisk information, företagsdata, adresser

    EU

    Google Cloud

    Molnlagring av dokument, kalkyler och mallar. 

    Namn, mejladress, mobiltelefonnummer, och ip-adress, demografisk data, finansiella uppgifter, persondata, historisk information, företagsdata, adresser

    EU, USA

    Slack

    Intern kommunikationsplattform

    Namn, mejladress, mobiltelefonnummer, och ip-adress, demografisk data, finansiella uppgifter, persondata, historisk information, företagsdata, adresser

    EU

    Billecta AB

    Faktureringstjänst

    Namn, mobiltelefonnummer, personnummer och hemadress

    Sverige, EU

    OneFlow

    Avtalshantering och eID-tjänst som används vid elektronisk signering av avtal

    Namn, mobilnummer, personnummer och ip-adress, adresser

    Sverige, EU

    Bisnode

    Kreditupplysningstjänst

    Namn, demografisk data, finansiella uppgifter, persondata, företagsdata, adresser, personnummer

    Sverige, EU

    Kreditz

    Kreditupplysningstjänst

    Namn, demografisk data, finansiella uppgifter, persondata, företagsdata, adresser, transaktionsdata, bankuppgifter

    Sverige, EU

    Adform

    Verktyg för annonsering

    IP adresser

     

    AQ Analys 

    Verktyg för kundenkäter

    Mejladresser, demografisk data

    Sverige, EU

    Google Ads

    Annonsering och mätning

    IP adresser

    EU, USA

    Microsoft Ads

    Annonsering och mätning

    IP adresser

    EU, USA

    Adrecord

    Verktyg för annonsering

    IP adresser

    Sverige, EU

    Adtraction

    Verktyg för annonsering

    IP adresser

    Sverige, EU

    Facebook

    Annonsering

    IP adresser

    EU, USA

    Future Media Group AB

    Annonsering

    IP adresser

    EU, USA

    Nyheter365 AB

    Annonsering

    IP adresser

    EU, USA

    Frankly

    Annonsering

    IP adresser

    Sverige, EU

    Naes & Friends

    Annonsering

    Namn, mejladress, mobiltelefonnummer, ip-adress, demografisk data, finansiella uppgifter, adresser

    Sverige, EU

    Digital Massa

    Annonsering

    IP adresser

    Sverige, EU 

    Tink

    Verifiering av bankkonto

    Namn, demografisk data, finansiella uppgifter, persondata, företagsdata, adresser, transaktionsdata, bankuppgifter

    Sverige, EU 

    Wordpress

    Verktyg för marknadsföring och kommunikation (hemsida)

    IP adresser

    Sverige, EU 

  • 1 General 

    1.1 This privacy policy contains information about how SaveLend Group AB (publ) (559093-5176), and its subsidiaries (collectively called "SaveLend", "we" or "us") processes personal data of their employees and other persons that collaborate with SaveLend on any legal basis. It is important that you read and understand this Privacy Policy before sharing personal information with us.

    1.2 SaveLend provides digital services (“service” or “services”). When you are using the Service, you become a user (“user”) and SaveLend will process your personal data in different ways.   SaveLend is the data controller for the personal data  in accordance with this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise specified.

    1.3  SaveLend will only collect and process personal data in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (EU 2016/679) (“GDPR”) or other legislation in force at the time of processing. This Privacy Policy also describes your rights under GDPR. 

    1.4 If you have questions regarding the processing of personal data in SaveLend, please contact our data protection officer (“DPO”) with the following contact information: 

    E-mail: dpo@savelend.se 

    Mail: SaveLend Group AB, Att: DPO Kammakargatan 7, 111 40 Stockholm, Sweden 

    1.5 If you are not satisfied with how we process your personal data, you can leave a complaint to Integritetetsskyddsmyndigheten (IMY)  +46 8 657 61 00, imy@imy.se Box 8114, 104 20 Stockholm, or your local data protection authority. In Poland you can leave a complaint to Polish Data Protection Office, +48 22 531 03 00, kancelaria@uodo.gov.pl, ul. Stawki 2, 00-193 Warszawa. 

    1.6 The latest version of our Privacy Policy is available on SaveLend's various websites, for example at Savelend.se and Loanstep.se. 

    2 Collection of personal data 

    2.1 SaveLend processes personal information that you provide to us when you are applying for the job or working as an employee at SaveLend or collaborating with us on any legal basis. The personal data we process is usually: 

    (i) Contact and identity information such as, name, social security number and other information about yourself eg. address, nationality, tax residence, any information about PEP, telephone number, e-mail address etc.

    (ii) Financial information such as information about your finances that you share with us, e.g. if you apply for credit and submit information requested in the KYC documentations or other information about your finances that we ask for when you create an account on any of the services. 

    (iii) Other information that you have chosen to share with us, for example the employment history if you apply for a job at SaveLend or contact our customer service. We will never ask for information about religious beliefs, political or philosophical views, union membership, or information on health, sexual life, or sexual orientation. If you still give us such information voluntarily based on your consent, you can always withdraw the consent. 

    2.2 SaveLend processes personal information that we collect about you when you use SaveLend's services. Depending on the service you use, we may collect the following information directly, or through our partners: 

    (i) Contact and identity information such as, name, social security number, gender, nationality, telephone number, e-mail address etc. 

    (ii) Financial information such as income and expenses, debts, transaction data, previous payment and credit approvals, etc. 

    (iii) Information about how you interact with SaveLend - how you use our services, including page response time, download errors, how you reached and left the service, and delivery notes when we contact you. 

    (iv) Device information - for example: IP address, language settings, browser settings, time zone, operating system, platform and screen resolution. 

    (v) Information from external sanctions lists and PEP lists - we may obtain and compare information from EU sanctions lists and lists of so-called Politically Exposed Persons (PEP). These lists include information such as name, date of birth, place of birth, occupation or position, and the reason why they are on the list in question. 

    3 Why SaveLend processes personal data and for how long 

    3.1 SaveLend processes personal data to provide and improve the services, fulfill our contractual obligations to you and comply with the law. SaveLend processes personal data for the following purposes and based on the following legal grounds. 

    3.1.1 Personal data processed: 

    - Contact and identity information 

    - Information on how you interact with SaveLend 

    - Device information 

    Purpose: To provide the Services, keep user accounts up to date and ensure that the content of the Service is presented properly 

    Legal ground: In order to fulfill SaveLend's contractual obligations 

    Time for processing: One year after the user has stopped using the Service by terminating their account, or as long as required by law. 

    3.1.2 Personal data processed: 

    - Contact and identity information 

    - Financial information (when we verify your identity through your bank)

    Purpose: To confirm your identity and verify your personal and contact information 

    Legal ground: In order to fulfill SaveLend's contractual commitments and to comply with the regulations Time for processing: One year after the user has stopped using the Service by terminating his account, or as long as required by law. 

    3.1.3 Personal data processed: 

    - Contact and identity information 

    - Financial information 

    Purpose: Perform credit check before credit is granted 

    Legal ground: Comply with the regulations, like Consumer Credit Act and fulfill SaveLends contractual obligations (towards our investors on the platform) 

    Time for processing: A maximum of one year from the information is collected or until updated information is received, if the user creates an account, one year aer the user has stopped using the Service by terminating his account, or as long as required by law 

    3.1.4 Personal data processed: 

    - Contact and identity information 

    - Financial information 

    - Device information 

    - Information from external sanction lists and PEP lists 

    Purpose: Performing risk analysis, preventing fraud and performing risk management 

    Legal ground: Comply with the law (especially anti-money laundering laws), when the credit in question is regulated by law, and to be able to fulfill SaveLend's contractual obligations (to our investors on the platform) 

    Time for processing: A maximum of one year after the information is collected, or until updated information is received. If the user creates an account, one year after the user has stopped using the Service by terminating his account, or as long as required by law 

    3.1.5 Personal data processed: 

    - Contact and identity information as well as other information that you give us 

    Purpose: To provide support and customer service 

    Legal ground: To fulfill SaveLend's contractual obligations and other legitimate interests. Time for processing: A maximum of 6 months after the end of the support case. 

    3.1.6 Personal data processed: 

    - Contact and identity information 

    Purpose: To send information about SaveLend and the Service (marketing activities)

    Legal ground: Legitimate interests 

    Time for processing: As long as we have your consent. 

    3.1.7 Personal data processed: 

    - Contact and identity information 

    - Financial information 

    - Device information 

    - Information from external sanction lists and PEP lists 

    Purpose: Comply with applicable regulation, the Swedish Act (2017: 630) on measures against money laundering and terrorist financing 

    Legal ground: Comply with applicable regulation 

    Time for processing: 5 or 10 years from the time the measures were carried out depending on the individual case 

    4 Disclosure of personal data 

    4.1 SaveLend may transfer or share personal data with other parties who process data on SaveLend's behalf, in order for SaveLend to provide the Services. SaveLend uses subcontractors or categories of subcontractors as specified on the following website: https://savelend.se/privacy. 

    4.2 SaveLend only cooperates with companies that process personal data within the EU / EEA or with companies that maintain the same level of protection as within the EU / EEA by, for example, using standard clauses or binding corporate agreements. 

    4.3 Confidentiality applies to most personal data in accordance with the existing regulation, Payment Service Act. SaveLend may not improperly release or otherwise disclose any information about users to third parties. However, SaveLend may disclose necessary personal information to authorities such as police, tax authorities or other authorities if SaveLend is required by law. An example of legal extradition is information to the Swedish Tax Authorities on preliminary tax or information that is disclosed to counteract money laundering and financing against terrorism. 

    5 Your rights 

    5.1 Right to receive register extract. You have the right, once per calendar year, free of charge, to access a register of your personal data that we store and process. Your request must be submitted in writing to us and have your signature. Use the contact information provided in Section 1.4. 

    5.2 Right to correction. You have the right to correct incorrect or incomplete information about yourself. You can correct incorrect or incomplete information about yourself by logging into My Pages on Loanstep.se or SaveLend.se. You can also contact us if you need help with this. 

    5.3 Data portability. With regard to personal data that you have provided, you have the right to request a transfer to another supplier. Contact us for help with this. Use the contact information provided in Section 1.4. 

    5.4 Deactivation and deletion of user accounts (Right to be forgotten). You have the right object that your personal data is being processed, if not required by law. The consequence of this may be that you can no longer use the Service. If you want to delete your user account, please contact us according to the contact details below pointed out in Section 1.4.

    5.5 Marketing Communications. You can always decline to receive marketing communications from SaveLend by clicking the "unsubscribe" in the e-mail and SMS communications SaveLend sends. If you are registered, you are welcome to contact SaveLend for assistance in not receiving any more of  SaveLend's communication. 

    5.6 The right to withdraw consent. For those applications where personal information is being processed because of consent, you may at any time revoke your consent by contacting us. The consequence of this may be that you can no longer use the Service. In order to do so, use the contact information provided in Section 1.4. 

    6 Safety measures 

    Security is important for SaveLend, which takes adequate technical and organizational security measures to ensure that personal data cannot be abused, lost or disposed of by unauthorized persons in connection with SaveLend's processing of personal data in accordance with this Internal Privacy Policy. 

    7 Cookies 

    7.1 SaveLend uses "cookies" on its websites. A cookie is a small text that is sent from our server to your browser. Cookies are used, among other things, to save personal settings and also enable us to see what the visitor does on the site. 

    7.2 There are two different variations of "cookies"; partly called "session cookies" and partly "durable cookies". SaveLend's websites use both session cookies and durable cookies. 

    Session cookies are used during the time the visitor is active on the site and is only temporarily stored in the visitor's working memory and which is automatically removed when the visitor closes his browser. 

    Durable cookies are used to tell the visitor what has been updated on the site since he last visited the site and to identify returning users and save information that was previously provided. Cookies cannot identify you personally, but only the browser that was installed on your computer at the time of the visit. 

    7.3 SaveLend produces statistics on the number of visits, the number of times individual pages have been visited, which URLs the visitors come from, which search engines and keywords are used to enter our site. The purpose of this data collection is to give us an idea of how we can improve our website. The information collected is information about domain names, browsers, operating systems, time when you accessed our website and if you clicked on any link to access our website. This information is not disclosed to third parties. This information could be disclosed with sub-processors for analytic and marketing purposes. 

    7.4 The majority of all browsers are set to automatically accept cookies. If you do not want cookies to be stored on your computer, you can change that setting directly in your browser. 

    8 Changes to this Privacy Policy 

    8.1 SaveLend reserves the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy. 

    8.2 All changes to this Privacy Policy will be posted on our website. Please visit our website regularly to keep you informed of any changes.

    1. INTRODUCTION

    SBL Finans AB (publ), reg. no. 556933-0961 (“SaveLend”), Kammakargatan 7, 111 40 Stockholm, Sweden,  a licensed Swedish entity by the Certain Consumer Credit-related Operations Act (2014:275) supplies an internet based marketplace (the “SaveLend Marketplace”) for users that want to:

    (a) invest in loans in whole or in part as creditors;

    (b) assign claims in whole or in part as Lending companies; and/or

    (b) assume and reassign claims in whole or in part as investors.

    These general provisions (the “General Provisions”) were issued by SaveLend on 21 august 2018. The terms and conditions set out in Section 1 (Introduction), Section 2 (Definitions) and Section 6 (Miscellaneous general provisions) of the General Provisions apply to all of SaveLend’s users. The terms and conditions set out in Section 3 (General Terms and Conditions for Assignment and Assumption of Claims) apply to all Lending companies and investors who assign and assume claims on the SaveLend Marketplace. The terms and conditions set out in Section 4 (Loan Intermediation) apply to investors who invest in loans as creditors. The terms and conditions set out in Section 5 (Agreement regarding the Investor’s use of the SaveLend Marketplace) applies to all investors. A Lending company's use of the SaveLend Marketplace is also regulated in a separate agreement entered into between the Lending company and SaveLend.

    The SaveLend Marketplace can be used by a person who has been approved by SaveLend as a user of the SaveLend Marketplace in its capacity as Lending company or Investor (each term as defined below). SaveLend reserves the right to deny a Lending company or an Investor from using the SaveLend Marketplace. Further, SaveLend reserves the right to verify and approve the representative of a Lending company and an Investor, who carries out the registration process on the platform. While assessing the representative for approval, SaveLend will, inter alia, take into account possible formal restrictions applicable in the representative’s domicile. In case the representative or the user is not approved by SaveLend, any User Account (as defined below) opened by the representative or user will be promptly deactivated and deleted.

    Risk information

    SaveLend reminds the users of the SaveLend Marketplace that an assumption of claims may not be lawfully protected against a third party. There is a risk that an assigned claim cannot be collected against a debtor and that an assigned claim may be included in the Lending company’s bankruptcy estate in case an Insolvency Event (as defined below) occurs in respect of the Lending company.

    Personal Data

    For information about how SaveLend processes personal data, reference is made to SaveLend’s Privacy Policy which is available at www.savelend.se/privacy

    1. DEFINITIONS

    In the General Provisions:

    “Administrator” means the Lending company or any successor appointed to manage and administrate an Assigned Claim.

    “Assigned Claim” means any Claim or part thereof assigned through the SaveLend Marketplace.

    “Assignment and Assumption Terms” means the terms and conditions set out in Section 3 (General Terms and Conditions for Assignment and Assumption of Claims).

    “Business Day” means a day (other than a Saturday or Sunday) on which banks are open for general business in Stockholm, Sweden.

    “Claim” means each claim against a Debtor under:

    (i) a Loan Agreement (including, but not limited to, the outstanding amount of the Loan, interest, any default interest and any other payments to be made by the Debtor to the Lending company or an Investor (as applicable) in accordance with the Loan Agreement); or

    (ii) an Invoice (including, but not limited to, the invoiced amount, any default interest and any other payments to be made by the Debtor to the Lending company in respect of the Invoice).

    “Debtor” means the borrower under a Loan Agreement or the addressee of an Invoice.

    “Funds” means any funds received from the Debtor as payment in respect of an Assigned Claim or a Loan.

    “Insolvency Event” means, in respect of a person, when such person:

    (a) becomes insolvent, suspends its payments or is wound up or declared bankrupt;

    (b) is subject to composition with its creditors, administration or company reorganization; or

    (c) becomes subject to any similar proceedings.

    “Investor” means a person registered on the SaveLend Marketplace as an investor.

    “Invoice” means an invoice issued by an Invoice Seller to a customer for services or goods supplied by the Invoice Seller.

    “Invoice Seller” means a person selling its invoices to a Lending company.

    “Loan” means a loan granted or to be granted by an Investor or a Lending company to a borrower under a Loan Agreement.

    “Loan Agreement” means the loan agreement evidencing a Loan originally entered into between (i) a borrower and (ii) an Investor or a Lending company as lender.

    “Loan Application” means an approved loan application published on the SaveLend Marketplace as an offer to Investors on the SaveLend Marketplace to grant a loan to the applicant.

    “Loanstep” means the website www.loanstep.se

    “Offer” means the offer to Investors in respect of the assignment of a Claim (or a part thereof) registered by a Lending company or a Reassigning Investor on its User Account.

    “Lending company” means a person registered on the SaveLend Marketplace as a Lending company.

    “Lending company Interest” means the interest payable by the Lending company to an Investor in respect of an Assigned Claim.

    “Purchase Price” means the purchase price for a Claim specified in an Offer.

    “Reassigning Investor” means an Investor who wants to reassign a Claim (or a part thereof) on the SaveLend Marketplace.

    “SaveLend Lending company Agreement” means the agreement entered into between a Lending company and SaveLend in respect of the Lending company’s use of the SaveLend Marketplace and in force from time to time.

    “User” means a person registered as a user on the SaveLend Marketplace.

    “User Account” means the account in the name of a User held by SaveLend in the SaveLend Marketplace system.

    1. GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS FOR ASSIGNMENT AND ASSUMPTION OF CLAIMS

    3.1 Introduction

    These Assignment and Assumption Terms apply to the assignment and assumption of a Claim (or a part thereof) between a Lending company and an Investor whose assignment and assumption have been mediated by SaveLend through the SaveLend Marketplace. These Assignment and Assumption Terms also apply to the reassignment and assumption of a Claim (or a part thereof) from an Investor to another Investor mediated by SaveLend through the SaveLend Marketplace.

    By offering a Claim (or a part thereof) for sale or accepting an Offer to purchase a Claim (or a part thereof) on the SaveLend Marketplace, each Lending company and each Investor accepts the general terms and conditions for assignment and assumption of claims applicable on the date of the registration of the Offer on the relevant User Account.

    The specific terms for each individual assignment and assumption of a Claim (or part thereof) made through the SaveLend Marketplace will be concluded and documented through an automatically generated confirmation of assignment which will be made available on the relevant User Accounts.

    3.2 Offering, assignment and assumption of Claims

    3.2.1 The making of an Offer

    A Lending Company offers to assign a Claim (or a part thereof) on the SaveLend Marketplace in accordance with the terms and conditions separately agreed with SaveLend.

    A Reassigning Investor offers to assign a Claim (or a part thereof), and an Investor assumes a Claim (or a part thereof), on the SaveLend Marketplace in accordance with the General Provisions.

    An Offer to assign a Claim (or a part thereof) is binding on the Lending company or the Reassigning Investor (as applicable) from and including the time of registration of the Claim for assignment on the User Account of the assignor to and including the earlier of (i) the last day of the term of the Offer and (ii) the day SaveLend has registered the outcome of the Offer on the relevant User Accounts.

    3.2.2 Reassignment of an Assigned Claim

    A Reassigning Investor who wants to reassign an Assigned Claim shall register an Offer in respect of the Assigned Claim on its User Account. When registering the Offer, the Reassigning Investor shall specify the details of the Assigned Claim, the term for the Offer and the Purchase Price. SaveLend will, on behalf of the Reassigning Investor, publish the Offer on the SaveLend Marketplace and thereby make the Offer available to the other Investors.

    3.2.3 The acceptance of an Offer

    An Investor, who wants to assume a Claim (or a part thereof), in accordance with an Offer, shall register its acceptance of the Offer on its User Account. The amount of the Claim accepted to be assumed by the Investor shall be specified on the Investor’s User Account. Alternatively, the Investor may use SaveLend’s automated assignment service to register acceptance of Offers based on a set of pre-selected rules chosen by the Investor on its User Account.

    An Investor’s acceptance of an Offer is binding on the Investor until SaveLend has registered the outcome of the Offer on the relevant User Accounts.

    An Investor cannot register its acceptance of an Offer if the Purchase Price for the part of the Claim to be assumed by the Investor exceeds the amount of available funds deposited by the Investor with SaveLend. Provided that there are sufficient funds deposited by the Investor, SaveLend shall reserve an amount corresponding to the Purchase Price for the account of the Lending company or Reassigning Investor (as applicable) immediately when the Investor registers its acceptance of the Offer on its User Account.

    3.2.4 The assignment and the assumption

    A Claim (or a part thereof) will be deemed assigned by a Lending company or a Reassigning Investor (as applicable) to an Investor, and will be deemed assumed by the Investor, subject to the terms and conditions set out in the Offer and the General Provisions when the Investor has paid the Purchase Price in respect of the relevant part of the Claim and the assignment has been registered on the relevant User Accounts.

    Any interest, received in respect of a Claim until the time of assignment, shall not be transferred from the Lending company or the Reassigning Investor (as applicable) to the Investor by the assignment of a Claim (or a part thereof). For the avoidance of doubt, only the interest related to an Assigned Claim received from the time of the assignment of the Claim (or the relevant part thereof), shall be transferred from the Lending company or the Reassigning Investor (as applicable) to the Investor.

    The Lending company reserves its rights towards the Debtor for payment of interest as well as other Claims under a Loan Agreement or an Invoice to the extent that any such Claim is not assigned to an Investor.

    3.3 Payment of the Purchase Price

    The Purchase Price for the part of the Claim to be assumed by an Investor will be paid by way of SaveLend using the Funds deposited with SaveLend by the Investor and transferring an amount corresponding to the Purchase Price to the relevant Lending company or Reassigning Investor.

    Any payment of the Purchase Price received by SaveLend on behalf of the Lending company shall be treated as “escrow funds” (Sw. redovisningsmedel) and shall be held separately for the account of the Lending company in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.

    3.4 Payment of the Lending company Interest

    The Lending company shall pay the Lending company Interest in respect of an Assigned Claim on the dates specified in the Offer. Payment of the Lending company Interest shall be made to SaveLend. SaveLend shall receive the Lending company Interest on behalf of the Investor entitled thereto and distribute the amount to the Investor within five (5) Business Days.

    SaveLend, or any third party appointed by SaveLend, is authorised by the Investor to, on behalf of the Investor, demand and collect from the Lending company any payment of the Lending company Interest fallen due.

    3.5 Payments by the Debtor

    After the assignment of a Claim (or a part thereof), the Debtor shall continue to make all payments under the Loan Agreement or the Invoice (as applicable) to the Lending company in its capacity as Administrator unless otherwise instructed by SaveLend (acting on behalf of the Investor). The Investor is aware that this arrangement constitutes a risk that the Assigned Claim will not be protected from the Lending company’s creditors in case of an Insolvency Event. Neither the Lending company (or an Reassigning Investor), the Administrator nor SaveLend shall incur any liability or be held responsible for the failure by the Debtor to comply with its payment obligations under a Loan Agreement or an Invoice (as applicable) and SaveLend shall not incur any liability in respect of an assignment of an Assigned Claim not being duly perfected.

    SaveLend (acting on behalf of the Investor) may request that the Lending company notifies the Debtor of the assignment of a Claim (or a part thereof) and instruct the Debtor to make future payments in relation to the Assigned Claim to a successor Administrator. If such request is provided to the Lending company, the Lending company shall promptly send such notification and instruction to the Debtor. However, SaveLend shall always have the right to, on behalf of the Investor, give such notification and instruction directly to the Debtor.

    3.6 Distribution of Funds

    Any Funds received by the Administrator in respect of an Assigned Claim shall be distributed by the Administrator as follows:

    (a) if all Claims under a Loan Agreement or an Invoice have been assigned, the Administrator shall transfer all Funds to the relevant Investor(s) through SaveLend; and

    (b) if only a part of the Claims under a Loan Agreement or an Invoice has been assigned, Funds in the same proportion as the Assigned Claims bears to the Claims kept by the Lending company, shall be transferred to the relevant Investor(s) through SaveLend and the remaining part shall be retained by (or, if the Lending company is not the Administrator, transferred to) the Lending company.

    Provided that if the Lending company Interest is less than the interest to be paid by the Debtor in respect of the Assigned Claims, an amount corresponding to the difference between the Lending company Interest and the interest paid in respect of the Assigned Claims shall be deducted from the payment to the Investors and retained by or transferred to (as applicable) the Lending company.

    If the Lending company Interest exceeds the interest to be paid in respect of an Assigned Claim, the Lending company shall pay an amount corresponding to the difference between the Lending company Interest and the interest paid in respect of the Assigned Claims to SaveLend for distribution by SaveLend to the relevant Investor(s).

    Upon receipt of Funds or Lending company Interest from the Administrator, SaveLend will distribute the Funds and the Lending company Interest among all the Investors having assumed a Claim (or a part thereof) arising from the relevant Loan Agreement or Invoice in the following order:

    (i) first, in or towards payment pro rata by the relevant Investors of any unpaid amount owing to SaveLend in respect of the Assigned Claims;

    (ii) secondly, in or towards payment pro rata to the relevant Investors of any accrued interest (including any default interest payment) in respect of the Assigned Claims;

    (iii) thirdly, in or towards payment pro rata to the relevant Investors of any principal due but unpaid in respect of the Assigned Claims; and

    (iv) fourthly, in or towards payment pro rata to the relevant Investors of any other sum due but unpaid in respect of the Assigned Claims.

    The calculation of any amount subject to transfer by SaveLend in accordance with this paragraph shall be performed by SaveLend based on the information provided by the Administrator.

    3.7 Representations and warranties by the Lending company

    Upon registration of an Offer and for the term of the Offer, the Lending company represents and warrants to each Investor who accepts an Offer that:

    (a) it is duly incorporated and validly existing under the laws of its incorporation;

    (b) it is in compliance with applicable laws, regulations, international conventions and treaties, in particular with respect to measures against money laundering and financing of terrorism, save for any non-compliance which is insignificant to the business;

    (c) it has full power and authority to carry on its business as presently conducted and to execute and perform all of its obligations under the General Provisions;

    (d) it has full ownership over each Claim subject to assignment under the Assignment and Assumption Terms and no security, encumbrances or other third party right is in existence over such Claim;

    (e) the Debtor is not an affiliate or an entity within the same group as the Lending company; and

    (f) there is no action, suit or proceeding before any court or governmental authority, pending or, to its best knowledge, threatened which may affect the validity or enforceability of, or the Lending company’s ability to perform its obligations under, the General Provisions.

    In case the Offer relates to a Claim (or a part thereof) under a Loan Agreement, the Lending company represents and warrants to each Investor who accepts the Offer that:

    (a) there is no restriction applicable to the Lending company or the Loan Agreement which prevents the Lending company from assigning the relevant Claim;

    (b) the Loan has been disbursed to the Debtor under the Loan Agreement in the amount and on the date specified in the Offer;

    (c) the repayment dates and dates for payment of interest under the Loan Agreement in respect of the Loan are specified in the Offer;

    (d) the sum of any payments of principal made under the Loan before the date of the Offer is specified in the Offer; and

    (e) the Debtor has no right to set off any amounts owed by the Lending company to the Debtor against any amount owed by the Debtor to the Lending company under the Loan Agreement or in respect of the relevant Claim.

    In case the Offer relates to a Claim under an Invoice, the Lending company represents and warrants to each Investor who accepts the Offer that:

    (a) the service or goods invoiced on the Invoice have been supplied to the Debtor;

    (b) there is no restriction applicable which prevents the assignment of the relevant Claim;

    (c) the due date for payment of the Invoice is specified in the Offer;

    (d) the Debtor and the Lending company have not agreed on any amendments of the terms of the Invoice; and

    (e) the Debtor has no right to set off any amounts owed by the Lending company to the Debtor against any amount owed by the Debtor to the Lending company under the Invoice or in respect of the relevant Claim.

    3.8 Administration of a Claim

    When a Claim (or a part thereof) has been assumed by an Investor, the Lending company is authorised by the Investor to manage and administer the Assigned Claim in the interest and on behalf of the Investor. Such authorisation includes the authority for the Lending company to act as a lender or supplier (as applicable) in respect of an Assigned Claim towards the Debtor on behalf of the Investor until the Assigned Claim has been repaid in full (including, but not limited to, enforcing any security for such Claim).

    The Lending company has the right to delegate the debt collection arising from a Loan Agreement or an Invoice to any third party. The Lending company shall consult with SaveLend (acting on behalf of the relevant Investor(s)) before any delegation is made.

    When performing its duties as manager and administrator of Assigned Claims, the 

    Administrator shall act in the interests of the Investors with due care. The Administrator shall take all reasonable actions to ensure that an Assigned Claim and any rights pertaining thereto are not treated as the Administrator’s property. Any payment received by the Administrator on behalf of an Investor shall be treated as “escrow funds” (Sw. redovisningsmedel) and the Administrator shall in its record-keeping system keep the Assigned Claim separately from the Administrator’s assets.

    SaveLend (acting on behalf of the relevant Investor(s)) has the right to replace the Lending company (or any successor) as Administrator by appointing a successor as manager and administrator. The retiring Administrator shall make available to the successor such documents and records as SaveLend or the successor may request for the purposes of the successor being able to perform its functions as Administrator. Any successor Administrator shall upon its assignment confirm that it is bound by the General Provisions in its capacity as Administrator.

    If requested by the Administrator (or by SaveLend on behalf of the Administrator), the Investor shall issue an additional power of attorney to the Administrator for the performance of the Investor’s rights under a Loan Agreement or an Invoice.

    3.9 Amendments of a Loan Agreement or an Invoice

    Until a Loan has been repaid in full, the Lending company is entitled to amend the terms and conditions of a Loan Agreement, provided that such amendments do not result in any changes of the payments from the Debtor under the Loan Agreement or extended/postponed due dates or in any other way are detrimental for the Investor. The Lending company shall notify SaveLend of any amendment at least ten (10) Business Days before the amendment becomes effective. SaveLend shall promptly thereafter notify the relevant Investors of the amendment.

    The Lending company shall not have any right to amend any term set out in an Invoice.

    3.10 Buy back of an Assigned Claim

    The Lending company shall be obliged, upon SaveLend requesting so on behalf of an Investor, to immediately buy back an Assigned Claim from the relevant Investor if:

    (a) specified in the Offer and the Debtor delays a payment under the relevant Loan Agreement or Invoice by more than the number of days specified in the Offer;

    (b) the relevant Loan Agreement or Invoice for any reason is withdrawn, cancelled or disputed;

    (c) the relevant Loan Agreement for any reason or by any mean becomes invalid or unenforceable, in whole or in part, or it becomes impossible or unlawful for any party to the Loan Agreement to perform its obligations or exercise its rights under the Loan Agreement;

    (d) the relevant Invoice for any reason or by any mean becomes invalid or unenforceable, in whole or in part, or it becomes impossible or unlawful for the Investor to exercise its rights thereunder; or

    (e) any representation or warranty set out in Section 3.7 (Representations and warranties by the Lending company) or in the SaveLend Lending company Agreement is or proves to have been incorrect or misleading when made or deemed to be made.

    Further, if specified in the Offer, the Lending company has the right (but is not obliged) to buy back the Assigned Claim from the Investor.

    The buyback price of the Assigned Claim to be paid by the Lending company to the Investor shall be equal to the total amount of the remaining principal amount of the Assigned Claim together with any accrued interest up to the time when the Lending company fulfils its obligations to buy back the Assigned Claim.

    The buyback price constitutes the full and final payment to the Investor for the re-assignment of the Assigned Claim and any other related rights from the Investor to the Lending company.

    If the Lending company is not the Administrator, the Administrator shall notify the Lending company upon the occurrence of any event specified in (a)-(e) above and request that the Lending company pays the buyback price.

    The Lending company shall pay the buyback price to SaveLend within three (3) Business Days from the request by SaveLend on behalf of the Investor or from the request by the Lending company. If such a payment by the Lending company is not made within this time frame, interest on the outstanding amount shall accrue with a per cent rate per annum specified in the Offer, commencing on the due date.

    An Assigned Claim shall not be reassigned to the Lending company until the buyback price has been paid in full to and received by SaveLend for the account of the relevant Investor(s).

    3.11 Set-off

    Any payment to be performed by SaveLend on behalf of an Investor or a Lending company in respect of an Assigned Claimed, any amount due under a Loan Agreement or an Invoice or under the General Provisions shall to the extent possible be set off against any matured obligation owed by that Investor or Lending company to the receiver of such payment, regardless of the place of payment, booking branch or currency of either obligation.

    1. LOAN INTERMEDIATION

    4.1 Introduction

    SaveLend may act as an intermediary in respect of a Loan Application originating from Loanstep.

    A Loan Application from Loanstep which has been approved by SaveLend will be published on the SaveLend Marketplace and Investors will be offered to grant a Loan (or a part thereof) to the applicant.

    An Investor, who wants to grant a Loan (or a part thereof) on the basis of a Loan Application, shall register its acceptance of the Loan Application on its User Account. The amount of the Loan accepted to be granted by the Investor shall be specified on the Investor’s User Account. Alternatively, the Investor may use SaveLend’s automated assignment service to register its acceptance of a Loan Application based on a set of pre-selected rules (of which Loan Applications to accept) chosen by the Investor on its User Account.

    An Investor cannot register its acceptance of a Loan Application if the amount of the Loan to be granted by the Investor exceeds the amount of available funds deposited by the Investor with SaveLend. Provided that there are sufficient funds deposited by the Investor, SaveLend shall reserve an amount corresponding to the amount of the Loan to be granted by the Investor for the account of the Debtor immediately when the Investor registers its acceptance of the Loan Application on its User Account.

    When one or more Investors have registered its acceptance to grant a Loan in a total amount corresponding to the requested loan amount set out in the Loan Application (or an accepted minimum percentage of requested amount), and, where applicable, other terms set out in the Loan Application have been met, the Loan Amount will be paid out to the Debtor by SaveLend through Loanstep.

    The relevant Investors and Debtor will be deemed having entered into a Loan Agreement with each other in accordance with the terms and conditions set out in the Loan Application and the General Provisions. Loanstep Credit Terms (Sw. Loansteps Kreditvillkor) will also apply to each such a Loan in addition to any specific terms and conditions set out in the Loan Agreement. The specific terms for each Loan Agreement entered into with SaveLend as intermediary will be concluded and documented through an automatically generated confirmation of the Loan Agreement which will be made available on the relevant User Accounts.

    4.2 Reassignment of Loans

    A Reassigning Investor, who wants to reassign a part of a Loan granted with SaveLend as intermediary, shall register an Offer in respect of the Loan on its User Account. When registering the Offer, the Reassigning Investor shall specify the details of the Loan and the Loan Agreement, the term for the Offer and the Purchase Price. When SaveLend has approved the Offer, SaveLend will, on behalf of the Reassigning Investor, publish the Offer on the SaveLend Marketplace and thereby make the Offer available to the other Investors.

    4.3 Payment of interest and fees under Loan Agreements

    SaveLend will, on behalf of the Investor, administer any interest accruing on a Loan granted with SaveLend as intermediary and transfer any accrued interest due for payment in respect of such a Loan to the Investor(s) entitled thereto.

    Each Investor accepts that a payment of interest in respect of a Loan Agreement where there are several Investors will be distributed to all Investors pro rata to their part of the total amount of the Loan.

    SaveLend, or any third party appointed by SaveLend, is authorised by each Investor to, on behalf of the Investor, demand and collect from the relevant Debtor any payment, fees or interest fallen due.

    SaveLend has the right to charge the Investor for all costs SaveLend has for administering the Loan Agreement entered into with SaveLend acting as intermediary, including, but not limited to, all fees and penalty interest the Debtor pays in accordance with the Loan Agreement. The administration cost will never exceed the invested amount.

    In case the Lending company is replaced as Administrator, SaveLend has the right to charge the Investor for any fees and costs incurred in connection with the replacement and the new Administrator’s appointment.

    4.4 Distribution of Funds

    Any Funds received by SaveLend from a Debtor in respect of a Loan granted with SaveLend as intermediary shall be distributed by SaveLend among the Investors having granted that Loan in the following order:

    (i) first, in or towards payment pro rata by the relevant Investors of any unpaid amount owing to SaveLend in respect of the Loan;

    (ii) secondly, in or towards payment pro rata to the relevant Investors of any accrued interest (including any default interest payment) in respect of the Loan;

    (iii) thirdly, in or towards payment pro rata to the relevant Investors of any principal due but unpaid in respect of the Loan; and

    (iv) fourthly, in or towards payment pro rata to the relevant Investors of any other sum due but unpaid in respect of the Loan.

    1. AGREEMENT REGARDING THE INVESTOR’S USE OF THE SaveLend MARKETPLACE

    5.1 Responsibility of and confirmations by the Investor

    As regards Assigned Claims, the Investor shall not assume any responsibility or obligation to the Debtor under a Loan Agreement or an Invoice (as applicable) or the General Provisions.

    The Investor confirms and understands that:

    (a) the Assigned Claim may not contain all the Lending company’s Claims against the Debtor arising out of a Loan Agreement or an Invoice and the Investor may not become the only creditor of the Debtor under the relevant Loan Agreement or Invoice (as applicable);

    (b) SaveLend and the Administrator will manage the Assigned Claim together with the Claims assigned to other Investors pursuant to the General Provisions and in accordance with other terms separately agreed between SaveLend and the Administrator; and

    (c) the Assigned Claim does not have priority against claims of other creditors (including the Lending company) of the Debtor.

    (d)  All calculations of interest etc on SaveLend Marketplace are rounded, upwards, if necessary, to two decimal places.

    The Investor also hereby acknowledges having read and understood the SaveLend User Terms and Privacy Policy.

    5.2 Representations and warranties by the Investor

    Upon acceptance of an Offer or a Loan Application, the Investor represents and warrants to the Lending company and SaveLend that:

    (a) if a legal person (Sw. juridisk person), it is duly incorporated and validly existing under the laws of its incorporation; and

    (b) it has full power and authority to execute and perform all of its obligations under the General Provisions.

    (c) it is in compliance with applicable laws, regulations, international conventions and treaties regarding the use of SaveLend Marketplace.

    5.3 Escrow funds

    Funds deposited by an Investor with SaveLend shall be treated as “escrow funds” (Sw. redovisningsmedel) and shall be held separately for the account of the Investor in accordance with applicable laws and regulations until used for any payment to be made by SaveLend on behalf of the Investor.

    5.4 Withdrawals

    An Investor may at any time request a withdrawal of available funds (i.e., funds not invested in Claims or Loans) held by SaveLend for the account of the Investor. SaveLend shall distribute such funds to the bank account specified by the Investor. The Investor cannot withdraw funds which are reserved to be used to assume a Claim (or a part thereof) or grant a Loan or funds that are otherwise reserved by SaveLend.

    The Investor is entitled to make three (3) withdrawals per calendar year free of charge. For any additional withdrawals the Investor must pay a fee of fifty (50) kronor per withdrawal to SaveLend.

    5.5 Investor’s authorisation to SaveLend

    By accepting an Offer or a Loan Application, the Investor irrevocably authorises SaveLend to, on behalf of the Investor:

    (a) enter into any guarantee agreement or any other security agreement securing the obligations of the Lending company arising from the Assignment and Assumption Terms;

    (b) make amendments and sign supplement agreement to any guarantee agreement or security agreement entered into in respect of obligations of the Lending company arising from the Assignment and Assumption Terms;

    (c) enforce any security created for the benefit of the Investor in respect of obligations of the Lending company arising from the Assignment and Assumption Terms;

    (d) sell back the Assigned Claim to the Lending company in accordance with the terms and conditions specified in the Assignment and Assumption of Terms and/or the Offer;

    (e) in case of (i) an Insolvency Event having occurred in respect of the Lending company or the Administrator or (ii) the Lending company or the Administrator being in default under the Assignment and Assumption Terms:

    - recall the Lending company’s or Administrator’s (as applicable) appointment as Administrator and take over the management and administration of an Assigned Claim or appoint a third party as Administrator; or

    - notify the Debtor on the assignment of a Claim (or a part thereof) and demand the Debtor to make all payments arising from the Assigned Claim to SaveLend or to a new successor Administrator;

    (f) if the Lending company or Administrator fails to pay to the Investor on its due date any amount received from the Debtor which is payable to the Investor, demand and collect from the Lending company any default interest on the relevant amount;

    (g) take actions against a Debtor who does not comply with the terms and conditions set out in the Loan Agreement; and

    (h) in case of a Debtor being in default under a Loan Agreement:

    - take all actions against the Debtor necessary to collect the Assigned Claim; and/or

    - sell the Assigned Claim at market price either to SaveLend itself or to a third party (in which cases the Investor will be notified of the selling price and any credit loss).

    The authority granted by an Investor to SaveLend under this Section shall be in force for the entire duration of the Assigned Claim. The Investor undertakes to not recall the authorisation granted to SaveLend under the General Provisions.

    5.6 Service fee etc.

    The Investor shall pay a service fee to SaveLend for the service provided by SaveLend on the SaveLend Marketplace in accordance with the price list applicable from time to time.

    In case the Lending company is replaced as Administrator, SaveLend will have the right to charge the Investor for any fees and costs incurred in connection with the placement and the new Administrator’s appointment.

    The service fee will be deducted by SaveLend from funds deposited with SaveLend by the Investor.

    5.7 Credit losses

    The assumption of a Claim (or a part thereof) and the granting of a Loan can result in losses for the Investor. The Investor is solely responsible for its use of the SaveLend Marketplace and for any possible losses that may arise as a result of any agreements entered into with a Lending company or a Debtor on the SaveLend Marketplace.

    If the Debtor (or in case of buy-back, the Lending company) fails to make full payment under an Assigned Claim or a Loan, the Investors will receive payment pro rata in accordance with the General Provisions.

    5.8 Contacts with Debtors

    The Investor understands and is informed that as long as any Claim is outstanding under a Loan Agreement or an Invoice, the Investor shall not contact the Debtor directly in respect of a Claim, a Loan or the General Provisions. The Investor accepts to not visit the Debtor at its place of residence or business location nor communicate with the Debtor using social media or similar methods of communication for the purpose of or in respect of a Claim, a Loan or the General Provisions. Further, the Investor shall not request any payments directly from the Debtor nor make any claims against the Debtor or initiate any claims in court against the Debtor without SaveLend’s consent.

    The Investor furthermore understands and is informed that SaveLend and the Lending company are not obliged to disclose to the Investor the information and/or documents related to the debt collection proceedings against the Debtor. The Investor shall not make any complaints against SaveLend, the Lending company or the Debtor in this regard. 

    5.9 Right to limit, suspend or terminate Investor’s User Account

    SaveLend reserves the right to limit, block, suspend or terminate User Accounts if:

    (i) SaveLend, in our reasonable opinion, believe that the Investor have acted in violation of these General Provisions; or

    (ii) SaveLend are required to do so under any applicable law, regulation or an order issued by an authority;

    (iii) SaveLend suspect that an Investor use SaveLend Marketplace to engage in, attempt to engage in, or in connection with fraudulent or unauthorized manner, money laundering, terrorist financing or other financial crime; or

    (iv) SaveLend has reason to believe that an Investor have supplied false, misleading or deceptive information in connection with registration, identity verification; or

    (v) SaveLend has reason to believe unauthorized attempts are made to access Investors User Account.

    SaveLend will normally give the Investor notice of any limitation, suspension or termination of a User Account but may, if it is reasonable to do so (for example we consider it advisable for security reasons), limit, suspend or terminate your user account without prior notice.

    The Investor understands that the decision to limit, suspend, terminate or terminate a user account, may be based on confidential criteria that are essential to risk management, anti-money laundering or other policies by SaveLend. SaveLend has no obligation to disclose the details of such policies and security procedures.

    In the event that the SaveLend limits, suspends or terminates an Investor User Account, SaveLend will lift the suspension as soon as possible once the reasons for the suspension or termination no longer exist. 

    1. MISCELLANEOUS GENERAL PROVISIONS

    6.1 Payment transactions

    Any payment transaction on SaveLend Marketplace is executed by SaveLend Europe AB, reg. no. 559097-7046 (“SaveLend Europe”), a licensed Swedish payment institution under the supervision of the Swedish Financial Supervisory Authority.

    6.2 Set-off

    Any payment to be performed by SaveLend on behalf of an Investor or a Lending Company in respect of an Assigned Claimed, a Loan, a Loan Agreement, an Invoice or under the General Provisions shall to the extent possible be set off against any matured obligation owed by that Investor or Lending Company (as applicable) to the receiver of such payment, regardless of the place of payment, booking branch or currency of either obligation.

    6.3 Confidentiality

    “Confidential Information” means any information received by either party in connection with the services provided by SaveLend under the General Provisions, which is information derived from the other party (however acquired and in whatever form), except any information which:

    (a) was already publicly known at the time of its disclosure, or becomes publicly known otherwise than through an act of the receiving party;

    (b) is demonstrably developed at any time by the receiving party without any connection with the information received when using the SaveLend Marketplace; or

    (c) is rightfully obtained at any time by the receiving party from a third party without restrictions in respect of disclosure or use.

    Each party undertakes not to disclose any Confidential Information unless:

    (a) required to do so by law or pursuant to any order of court or the competent authority or tribunal;

    (b) required to do so by any applicable stock exchange regulations or the regulations of any other recognised market place or financial regulatory authority;

    (c) such disclosure has been consented to by an authorised signatory of the other party in writing (such consent not to be unreasonably withheld);

    (d) such Confidential Information has been made available to the public by other means than breach of the General Provisions;

    (e) such disclosure of Confidential Information is made in order to, in the best possible way, look after a party’s interests in relation to the other party as a result of a dispute relating to the General Provisions; or

    (f) it is disclosed to its professional advisers who are bound to the party by a duty of confidence which applies to any information disclosed.

    If a party, in circumstances contemplated by paragraph (a) or (b), becomes required to disclose any Confidential Information, the disclosing party shall consult with the other party prior to any such disclosure.

    The restrictions contained in this Section 6.3 shall continue to apply following the termination of the General Provisions by SaveLend, a Lending Company or an Investor.

    6.4 Force majeure

    SaveLend shall not be responsible or liable in any way for failure or delay when providing the services related to the SaveLend Marketplace resulting from any cause or circumstance beyond its reasonable control, including, but not limited to, fire, flood, other natural disasters, war, terrorist attack, labour strike, interruption of transit, accident, explosion, civil commotion, and any laws, rules, regulations or other acts of any governmental authority.

    6.5 Term and Termination

    The General Provisions shall enter into force among a Lending Company, an Investor and SaveLend on the date the Lending Company or the Investor (as applicable) is approved by SaveLend as Lending company or investor and remain in force until further notice. The General Provisions may be terminated by a Lending Company  or an Investor at any time provided that the Lending Company or the Investor does not have any obligations in respect of the General Provisions or any outstanding Loan Agreement or Assigned Claim.

    SaveLend is entitled to terminate the General Provisions in respect of if an Investor with immediate effect :

    (a) the Investor commits a material breach of its obligations under the General Provisions or SaveLend User terms;

    (b) there is reasonable cause to suspect money laundering or terrorist financing with the involvement of the Investor of the User Account;

    (c) the Investor has provided false or misleading information when registering as a User, applying for a User Account or thereafter; or

    (d) in case of pending litigation.

    If the General Provisions are terminated by SaveLend, it shall continue to apply in respect of any Assigned Claim, Loan, Loan Agreement or Invoice which is outstanding and for any distribution of Funds to be made after the termination.

    6.6 Amendments

    SaveLend shall have the right to amend or modify the General Provisions to the extent necessary due to a change of law or authority decision. Such amendment shall be notified to the relevant Lending Companies and Investors through the User Account and/or by e-mail at least fourteen (14) days before the change enters into force.

    SaveLend also reserves the right to make changes, amendments and additions to the General Provisions. SaveLend shall notify the relevant Lending Companies and Investors through the User Account and/or by e-mail at least thirty (30) days before the change enters into force. If a Lending Company or Investor does not accept the changes, SaveLend has a right to terminate the user account.  

    6.7 Assignment

    Neither a Lending Company nor an Investor may assign its rights or obligations under the General Provisions, in whole or in part, to any third party without the prior written consent of SaveLend.

    SaveLend may assign its rights and obligations under the General Provisions, in whole or in part, to a third party.

    6.8 Duty to provide information

    SaveLend is entitled to provide information regarding the identity and contact details of an Investor to a Lending Company and, if applicable, its bankruptcy estate or trustee, creditors and liquidator, or at the request of any authority.

    6.9 Tax

    SaveLend is not responsible for any tax consequence of any transaction performed by any Investor or Lending Company on the SaveLend Marketplace.

    According to Swedish law SaveLend withholds preliminary tax for all physical Investors with residency in Sweden. The preliminary tax is reported and paid to the Tax Agency (sw. Skatteverket) by SaveLend.

    SaveLend is not responsible for reporting and payment of preliminary tax for Investors who are legal entities or non-Swedish residents.

    6.10 Governing law

    Unless otherwise stipulated in any applicable mandatory law or regulation, these terms and conditions shall be governed by Swedish law.

    6.11 Disputes

    In the event of a dispute arising out of or relating to these Terms and Conditions (including any question regarding its existence, validity or termination), the parties involved shall first seek settlement of that dispute by mediation or negotiation.

    If the dispute is not settled by mediation or negotiations, the dispute shall be settled by the District Court of Stockholm.

  • ALLMÄNNA VILLKOR FÖR KONTO- OCH BETALNINGSTJÄNSTER
     
    Information om SaveLend Europe AB
     
    SaveLend Europe AB
     
    Organisationsnummer: 559097-7046
     
    Kammakargatan 7
    111 40 Stockholm
     
    Telefon: +46 (0)8 124 460 67
     
    Webbplats: www.savelend.se
     
    Registrerad hemvist: Stockholm
     
    SaveLend Europe AB betecknas häri ”SaveLend”.
     
    SaveLend är ett betalningsinstitut med tillstånd och under tillsyn av Finansinspektionen att utföra betalningstjänster och ett registrerat bolag hos Bolagsverket.
     
    Allmänna villkor för konto- och betalningstjänster (häri ”allmänna villkor”).
     
    1. INLEDNING
    Dessa allmänna villkor gäller endast för kontoinnehavare på Sparplattformen. Kontot ska endast hanteras av kontoinnehavaren och eventuella andra personer som genom fullmakt erhåller denna rättighet.
     
    2. DEFINITIONER
    Följande termer och definitioner ska ha den betydelse som anges nedan om inte annat framgår av sammanhanget eller omständigheterna.
     
    Bankdag: Alla dagar utom lördag, söndag, midsommardagen, julafton, nyårsafton eller annan allmän helgdag.
     
    Betalkonto: Det konto som har angivits för att utföra betalningstransaktioner, insättning eller uttag. Kontohavaren kan använda medlen på ett betalkonto för att investera i lån (eller delar av lån) eller annan kredittyp som kan ingå i SBL Finans AB:s produkter och som presenteras på Sparplattformen.
     
    Betalningsinstrument: ett kontokort eller något annat personligt instrument eller en personlig rutin som enligt avtal används för att initiera en Betalningsorder, exempelvis BankID.
     
    Betalningstransaktion: Insättning, uttag eller överföring av medel, vare sig transaktionen initierats av betalaren eller betalningsmottagaren.
     
    Betalningsorder: En instruktion som en kontoinnehavare (eller betalningsmottagare) utfärdar till SaveLend för att slutföra en betalningstransaktion.
     
    Betaltjänst: en onlinetjänst för att på begäran av en Kontoinnehavare genomföra en betaltjänst.
     
    Kontoinformationstjänst: En onlinetjänst för att tillhandahålla sammanställd information om ett eller flera betalkonton som kontoinnehavaren har hos en eller flera andra betaltjänstleverantörer.
     
    Kontoinnehavare: Den person vars konto förvaltas av, och som är fordringsägare i förhållande till, SaveLend med avseende på saldot på Betalkontot.
     
    Mobil enhet: Mobiltelefoner, surfplattor och bärbara datorer eller annan liknande utrustning som är ansluten till internet och mobildata.
     
    Obehöriga transaktioner: En transaktion som utförs utan samtycke från kontoinnehavaren eller annan auktoriserad representant för kontot, i enlighet med kontoavtalet.
    Sparplattform: Elektronisk anslagstavla på www.savelend.se som tillhandahålls av SaveLend Europe AB:s systerbolag SBL Finans AB.
     
    Tredje part: En annan betaltjänstleverantör än SaveLend som har erforderligt tillstånd eller är registrerad för att tillhandahålla betalningsinitieringstjänster och/eller kontoinformationstjänster.
    Unik identifieringskod: Kombinationen av bokstäver, siffror eller symboler, till exempel bankkontonummer, IBAN-nummer eller mobiltelefonnummer, som kontoinnehavaren ska lämna in tillsammans med en Betalningsorder för att entydigt identifiera betalningsmottagaren eller dennes bankkonto.
     
    3. ALLMÄN INFORMATION OM DINA BETALKONTON
     
    3.1 Avgifter och kostnader
    SaveLend tar inte ut någon avgift för att tillhandahålla Betaltjänster eller ett Betalkonto.
     
    Uttag kan bli föremål för valutaväxling och eventuella avgifter hos mottagande bank. Kontoinnehavaren bör därför alltid kontrollera växlingskurs samt eventuella avgifter hos sin mottagande bank. Genom att använda Betaltjänsten accepterar Kontoinnehavaren att denne ensam bär ansvaret för alla de avgifter som kan tas ut av dennes mottagande bank.
     
    Om SaveLend planerar att ta ut avgifter för att tillhandahålla ovanstående tjänster, ska SaveLend meddela Kontoinnehavaren detta och en sådan ändring träder först i kraft tidigast två (2) månader efter att ett meddelande om ändring tillhandahållits Kontoinnehavaren. Kontoinnehavaren blir bunden av en sådan villkorsändring om Kontoinnehavaren inte före den dag då ändringen föreslås träda i kraft meddelar SaveLend att Kontoinnehavaren inte accepterar ändringen.
     
    3.2 Ränta
    Kontohavaren har inte rätt till ränta på medel som Kontohavaren innehar på Betalkontot.
     
    4. GENOMFÖRANDE AV BETALNINGSTRANSAKTIONER
     
    4.1 Allmänt
    Betalningstransaktioner kan utföras på Sparplattformen. För att du ska få tillgång till Sparplattformen och Betaltjänsterna måste du skapa ett användarkonto på Sparplattformen och därmed godkänna villkoren för användning av SBL Finans AB:s tjänster, vilket inkluderar ”SaveLends villkor för kreditgivare”.
     
    Tillgång till Betalkonto och Betaltjänster kan vara begränsad (av säkerhetsskäl eller andra skäl), till exempel genom krav på auktorisering.
    Planerat underhåll och driftavbrott ska planeras till tider då efterfrågan på Betaltjänster och tillgång till Sparplattformen vanligtvis är låg, såvida inte särskilda omständigheter kräver något annat. Information om sådana avbrott i Sparplattformen och Betaltjänsten publiceras på www.savelend.se.
    Om särskilda omständigheter föreligger har SaveLend rätt att, utan föregående meddelande om uppsägning av avtalet, begränsa eller ändra innehållet eller tillgängligheten av Sparplattformen och Betaltjänsten.
     
    Kontoinnehavaren kan använda tjänster såsom betalningsinitierings- och kontoinformationstjänster som tillhandahålls av Tredje part. Att ha SaveLend-kontot tillgängligt online för kontoinnehavaren via SaveLend är en förutsättning för detta. Användning av sådana betalningsinitierings- och kontoinformationstjänster kräver ett separat avtal mellan Kontoinnehavaren och sådan Tredje part. Ett sådant avtal ska inte påverka bestämmelserna i dessa allmänna villkor, om inte annat uttryckligen anges häri.
     
    4.2 Kontoinnehavarens åtagande att skydda Betalningsinstrumentet och personliga behörighetsfunktioner
    Inloggning på Kontoinnehavarens Betalkonto på Sparplattformen och godkännande av Betalningsorder sker elektroniskt med hjälp av de
    Betalningsinstrument som SaveLend tillhandahåller eller accepterar. När du som Kontoinnehavare godkänner dessa allmänna villkor i kombination med ”SaveLends villkor för kreditgivare” åtar du dig att skydda ditt Betalningsinstrumentet och de personliga behörighetsfunktioner som är kopplade till ditt Betalningsinstrument. Kontoinnehavaren accepterar och är fullt medveten om sin skyldighet att blockera Betalningsinstrumentet om det går förlorat eller misstanke om obehörig användning föreligger.
    Kontohavare vars Betalningsinstrument utgivet av SaveLend har kommit bort eller obehörigen använts ska omedelbart anmäla detta till SaveLend på +46 (0) 8 12 44 60 67 eller info@savelend.se.
     
    4.3 Registrering och godkännande av Betalningsorder
     
    4.3.1 Allmänna villkor för godkännande av Betalningsorder
    Godkännande att genomföra en Betalningsorder kan lämnas till SaveLend direkt, eller i förekommande fall, till en tredje part. Om en Betalningsorder inte godkänns av Kontoinnehavaren eller annat behörigt ombud enligt dessa allmänna villkor, ska en sådan Betalningsorder betraktas som obehörig. Om Betalningsordern godkänns direkt hos SaveLend ska bestämmelserna i denna punkt tillämpas tillsammans med bestämmelserna i punkt 4.3.2.
     
    4.3.2 Godkännande med hjälp av Sparplattformen
     
    Kontoinnehavarna godkänner Betalningstransaktionen när de är inloggade på Sparplattformen. Detaljerade anvisningar om hur Betalningsorder registreras och signeras elektroniskt finns på Sparplattformen. Kontoinnehavaren ansvarar för att läsa igenom informationen och endast signera Betalningsordern efter att Kontohavaren har kontrollerat att alla uppgifter i Betalningsordern är korrekta. Efter att överlåtelsen eller Betalningsordern har signerats, visas kvittot med uppgift om att den har ställts in för övervakning som förfallen betalning.
     
    4.4 Mottagande av Betalningsorder
    En Betalningsorder tas emot av SaveLend först efter att det godkänts av Kontoinnehavaren och registrerats. Om Betalningsordern registreras och signeras på en dag som inte är en Bankdag, eller på en Bankdag men efter 12:00, anses Betalningsordern vara mottagen nästa Bankdag.
    En Betalningsorder som SaveLend har nekat att genomföra i enlighet med punkt 4.9 nedan, ska inte anses vara mottagen av SaveLend.
     
    4.5 Utförandedatum
    När du genomför en Betalningstransaktion är SaveLend skyldigt att se till att det belopp som din Betalningstransaktion består i finns tillgängligt för betalningsmottagarens bank senast tre (3) Bankdagar efter det att en Betalningsorder har mottagits av SaveLend. Denna punkten 4.5 gäller om inte annat följer av lag eller myndighetsåtgärd.
     
    4.6 Ansvar för genomförande av Betalningsorder
    Kontoinnehavaren ansvarar för att de uppgifter som lämnas i Betalningsordern är fullständiga och korrekta och att det finns tillräckligt med medel på Kontoinnehavarens Betalkonto för att genomföra Betalningstransaktionen. SaveLend ansvarar för att överföra i Betalningsordern angivet belopp till betalningsmottagarens bank. Om SaveLend kan visa att den mottagande banken har mottagit transaktionen ansvarar den mottagande banken för att beloppet görs tillgängligt för betalningsmottagaren. Om betalningsmottagarens bank returnerar beloppet till SaveLend kommer SaveLend att returnera pengarna till Kontoinnehavarens Betalkonto.
     
    Om en Betalningstransaktion utförs med hjälp av en unik identifieringskod ska Betalningstransaktionen anses korrekt utförd till den betalningsmottagare som specificeras i den unika identifieringskoden. Detta ska också gälla när Kontoinnehavaren har lämnat ytterligare information utöver den unika identifieringskoden.
    SaveLend bär inget ansvar om den unika identifieringskoden som tillhandahålls av Kontoinnehavaren till SaveLend är felaktig. SaveLend bär inget ansvar för att bedöma om den unika identifieringskoden är korrekt eller inte. På begäran av Kontoinnehavaren ska emellertid SaveLend vidta rimliga åtgärder för att erhålla återbetalning av de medel som överförts på detta sätt genom Betalningstransaktionen. SaveLend har rätt att ta ut en särskild avgift för sådana tjänster.
    SaveLend ansvarar för insättningar och inkommande överföringar i enlighet med vad som anges i punkt 5 i dessa allmänna villkor.
     
    4.7 Ansvar avseende en misslyckad eller felaktigt utförd Betalningsorder
    Om Betalningstransaktionens belopp inte överförs till betalningsmottagarens bank eller Betalningstransaktionen misslyckas på annat sätt, trots att dess förutsättningarna är uppfyllda, ska SaveLend utan onödigt dröjsmål återbetala beloppet eller återställa kontosaldot till en nivå som motsvarar vad kontosaldot skulle ha varit om den felaktigt utförda Betalningstransaktionen inte hade inträffat. Kontoinnehavaren har också rätt till ersättning för avgifter och ränta som Kontoinnehavaren har förlorat på grund av det misslyckade eller felaktiga utförandet av Betalningstransaktionen som Kontoinnehavaren inte själv orsakat.
     
    Om Kontoinnehavaren har lämnat felaktiga uppgifter i Betalningsordern, till exempel ett felaktigt kontonummer, är SaveLend inte ansvarigt för den misslyckade eller felaktigt utförda Betalningstransaktionen. På begäran av Kontoinnehavaren ska SaveLend dock vidta rimliga åtgärder för att erhålla återbetalning av de medel som överförts i betalningen. SaveLend har rätt att ta ut en särskild avgift för sådan tjänst.
    Oavsett om SaveLend har ansvar i enlighet med första stycket i denna punkt ska SaveLend, så snart som möjligt efter begäran från Kontoinnehavaren och utan extra kostnad för Kontoinnehavaren, försöka spåra Betalningstransaktionen och meddela Kontoinnehavaren om resultatet därav.
     
    4.8 Obehöriga transaktioner
     
    4.8.1 Återbetalning av en obehörig transaktion
    Om en obehörig transaktion utförs från Kontoinnehavarens konto ska Kontoinnehavaren lämna in en underrättelse vad avser den obehöriga transaktionen i enlighet med punkt 4.10 nedan. SaveLend ska återställa Betalkontot till den ställning som det skulle ha haft om transaktionen inte hade genomförts, om inte annat föreskrivs i punkterna 4.8.2 till 4.8.4 i dessa allmänna villkor.
     
    Om SaveLend har återbetalat ett belopp till Kontoinnehavaren och SaveLend därefter fastställer att Betalningstransaktionen auktoriserades eller attKontoinnehavaren inte hade rätt till sådan återbetalning, är Kontoinnehavaren skyldig att återbetala det återbetalade beloppet till SaveLend. I ett sådant fall har SaveLend rätt att debitera Kontoinnehavarens Betalkonto med det belopp som ska återbetalas.
     
    4.8.2 Betalningsansvar för obehöriga transaktioner (gäller endast konsumenter)
    Om obehöriga Betalningstransaktioner från en Kontohavares Betalkonto har kunnat genomföras till följd av att Kontohavaren inte har skyddat sin personliga behörighetsfunktion, ansvarar kontohavaren för beloppet, dock högst 400 kronor.
    Om obehöriga transaktioner från en Kontohavares Betalkonto har kunnat genomföras till följd av att en skyldighet som fastställs i punkt 4.2 åsidosatts genom grov oaktsamhet, ansvarar kontohavaren för hela beloppet. Är kontohavaren konsument, är ansvaret enligt detta stycke begränsat till högst 12 000 kronor. Har Kontohavaren handlat särskilt klandervärt, ansvarar han eller hon dock för hela beloppet. Oavsett vad som anges i denna punkten 4.8.2, ansvarar Kontohavaren inte för något belopp som har belastat Betalkontot efter det att Kontohavaren har anmält till SaveLend att Betalningsinstrumentet utgivet av SaveLend ska spärras. Detta gäller dock inte om kontohavaren genom svikligt förfarande har orsakat eller bidragit till de obehöriga transaktionerna.
     
    Kontoinnehavaren är ansvarig för hela beloppet om hen inte underrättar SaveLend om den obehöriga transaktionen utan onödigt dröjsmål efter att ha fått kännedom om en sådan obehörig transaktion (underrättelse) i enlighet med punkt 4.10.
     
    4.8.3 Betalningsansvar för obehöriga transaktioner (gäller endast företag)
    Om en obehörig transaktion genomförs ska Kontoinnehavaren lämna in en underrättelse i enlighet med punkt 4.10 nedan. Om inte annat krävs i enlighet med detta stycke ska SaveLend återbetala beloppet och återställa det debiterade Betalkontots saldo till en nivå som motsvarar vad det skulle ha varit om den obehöriga transaktionen inte hade utförts.
    Om SaveLend har återbetalat ett belopp till Kontoinnehavaren och SaveLend därefter fastställer att Betalningstransaktionen auktoriserades eller att Kontoinnehavaren inte hade rätt till sådan återbetalning, är kontoinnehavaren skyldig att återbetala det återbetalade beloppet. I ett sådant fall har SaveLend rätt att debitera Kontoinnehavarens konto med det aktuella beloppet.
     
    Om den obehöriga transaktionen orsakades av Kontoinnehavaren eller dennes representant på grund av underlåtenhet att uppfylla sina skyldigheter i enlighet med avtalet eller andra avtalsvillkor som avses i dessa allmänna villkor, ska kunden vara ansvarig för förlusten och SaveLend ska hållas skadeslös. Detta ska också gälla när stark kundautentisering inte använts när transaktionen initieras.
    Kontoinnehavaren är emellertid inte ansvarig för förluster till följd av obehöriga transaktioner som utförs efter det att Kontoinnehavaren eller dennes företrädare har meddelat att aktuellt Betalningsinstrument utgivet av SaveLend ska blockeras. Detta gäller emellertid inte om kontoinnehavaren eller dennes företrädare har agerat bedrägligt.
     
    4.8.4 Annan behörig användare
    Om en annan person än Kontoinnehavaren har tillstånd att använda ett betalningsinstrument som är knutet till Kontoinnehavarens konto, ska Kontoinnehavaren ansvara för obehöriga transaktioner från Betalkontot som utförs av den andra personen, som om Kontoinnehavaren hade agerat på egen hand.
     
    4.9 Vägran att utföra en Betalningsorder
    SaveLend kan vägra att verkställa en Betalningsorder även om förutsättningarna som beskrivs i punkt 4.6 ovan är uppfyllda, om en sådan åtgärd skulle strida mot gällande lagstiftning. I detta fall ska SaveLend meddela Kontoinnehavaren detta och om möjligt redovisa skälen för sådan vägran om inte annat följer av lag eller myndighetsåtgärd. Om sådan vägran att genomföra en Betalningsorder grundas på skäliga anledningar har SaveLend rätt att ta ut en särskild avgift för sådan underrättelse.
    Om SaveLend får en Betalningsorder initierat genom en tredje part och SaveLend bedömer att denna inte ska genomföras, ska SaveLend meddela Kontoinnehavaren via Sparplattformen.
     
    4.10 Underrättelse
    Kontoinnehavaren ska så snart som möjligt erhålla och granska information om utförda Betalningstransaktioner som gjorts tillgänglig för dem genom kontoaviseringar, uttagskvitton, kontoutdrag eller på annat sätt.
    Så snart som möjligt efter att ha fått kännedom om en obehörig transaktion, eller en misslyckad eller felaktigt utförd Betalningstransaktion, ska Kontoinnehavaren meddela SaveLend för att begära rättelse (underrättelse om obehörig transaktion). Meddelande till SaveLend får emellertid inte ske senare än 13 månader efter debiteringsdagen. Om en sådan underrättelse inkommer för sent kan Kontoinnehavaren inte göra anspråk med avseende på den obehöriga transaktionen gentemot SaveLend.
    När en sådan underrättelse görs ska kontoinnehavaren först kontakta SaveLends kundtjänst som presenteras på https://savelend.se/investera/kundtjanst. Se även avsnitten Klagomål och Tvistlösning nedan. Kontoinnehavaren ska också meddela SaveLend i enlighet med denna punkt om obehöriga eller felaktigt utförda transaktioner som initierats av en tillhandahållare av betalningsinitieringstjänster (tredje part).
     
    5. SÄRSKILD INFORMATION OM INSÄTTNINGAR ELLER INKOMMANDE ÖVERFÖRINGAR
     
    För insättningar eller inkommande överföringar till Betalkontot ska medel ställas till Kontoinnehavarens förfogande genom att deras Betalkonto krediteras omedelbart efter att SaveLend har mottagit medel och information relaterat till insättningen eller överföringen. Om information om kontot saknas eller är felaktig ska SaveLend meddela Kontoinnehavaren att medlen finns tillgängliga hos SaveLend.
    Om betalarens bank kan visa att SaveLend har mottagit betalningstransaktionen är SaveLend skyldigt att säkerställa att betalningstransaktionen genomförts korrekt. I sådana fall ska SaveLend säkerställa att betalningstransaktionens belopp omedelbart görs tillgängligt för Kontoinnehavaren eller krediteras dennes Betalkonto med ett motsvarande belopp under förutsättning att kontoinnehavaren har gjort anspråk på transaktionen i enlighet med punkt 4.10 i dessa villkor.
    SaveLend har rätt att återkräva pengarna från Betalkontot om insättningen gjordes av misstag, som till exempel när ett belopp krediteras fel mottagare eller ett felaktigt överskjutande belopp sätts in.
     
    6. ÖVRIGT
    6.1 Information och teknik
     
    6.1.1 Kommunikationsmedel och tekniska krav
    För att använda Sparplattformen krävs en internetanslutning. En sådan anslutning kräver viss teknisk utrustning som en dator eller mobil enhet, och tillgång till någon typ av operativsystem och en webbläsare. Information om vilka typer av webbläsare som vid aktuellt tillfälle krävs för att få tillgång till Sparplattformen kan erhållas från kundsupporten. Kunden ansvarar alltid för den egna tillgången till erforderlig teknisk utrustning och programvara för Sparplattformen och ansvarar också för eventuella anslutningskostnader.
     
    6.1.2 Information om utförda Betalningstransaktioner
    Information om utförda Betalningstransaktioner till eller från Betalningskontot ska göras tillgänglig vid inloggning på Sparplattformen. Denna information lämnas på begäran till Kontoinnehavaren eller skickas i enlighet med punkt 6.2.1. Kontoinnehavaren skall alltid ha rätt att kostnadsfritt begära att få sådana kontoutdrag per post, dock högst en gång i månaden. SaveLend har rätt att neka att skicka sådana kontoutdrag om inga Betalningstransaktioner utförts på kontot under den angivna perioden.
     
    6.1.3 Språk
    Dessa allmänna villkor presenteras på svenska, engelska och finska. De svenska villkoren ska ha tolkningsföreträde. Vid var tid gällande allmänna villkor finns på www.savelend.se. Dessa villkor kan också tillhandahållas Kontoinnehavaren genom att kontakta SaveLend på info@savelend.se. Svenska och engelska är de språk som används vid kontakt med Kontoinnehavaren.
     
    6.2 Meddelanden
     
    6.2.1 Allmänt
    Alla meddelanden enligt dessa allmänna ska vara skriftliga och skickas med bud, postutdelning eller e-post och ska skickas till motparten på den adress som specificeras i avtalet eller till en annan adress som den aktuella parten har specificerat skriftligen. Alla skickade meddelanden ska anses mottagna i enlighet med följande: (i) Personlig leverans – vid leverans, (ii) med bud – vid leverans, (iii) med postleverans – tre arbetsdagar efter avsändande (iv) via e-post – vid mottagande hos e-postmottagare med tillstånd att företräda parten som specificeras i avtalet mellan parterna. All kommunikation sker till de senaste kontaktuppgifterna Kontohavaren har lämnat till SaveLend.
    Eventuella ändringar av namn, adress, e-postadress eller telefonnummer ska omedelbart meddelas SaveLend.
     
    6.2.2 Meddelande om ändring av dessa villkor
    Meddelande om ändring av dessa villkor sker till Kontoinnehavarens senast angivna e-postadress eller på Sparplattformen och anses ha mottagits av Kontoinnehavaren så fort meddelandet är tillgängligt.
     
    6.2.3 Underrättelse om obehörig användning och säkerhetsrisker
    SaveLend ska meddela Kontoinnehavaren om obehörig användning eller andra säkerhetsrisker via telefon, SMS, internettjänsten, mobiltjänsten eller på www.savelend.se. Vid sådan kontakt ska SaveLend aldrig begära känslig information eller koder relaterade till Kontoinnehavarens betalningsinstrument, såsom kortuppgifter, inloggningskoder eller signaturuppgifter. När SaveLend kontaktar Kontoinnehavaren per telefon eller SMS ska Kontoinnehavaren alltid ringa tillbaka till SaveLend på +46 (0)8 124 460 67 eller annat specificerat telefonnummer som presenteras på www.savelend.se.
     
    6.3 Ändring av villkoren
    SaveLend har rätt att ändra dessa villkor och i förekommande fall prissättningen, utan föregående uppsägning av Betalkontot. Sådana ändringar ska meddelas minst två (2) månader innan ändringarna träder i kraft, såvida ändringarna är av materiell betydelse för Kontoinnehavaren och inte sådana ändringar sker på grund av myndighetskrav eller ny lagstiftning. En Kontoinnehavare ska bli bunden av en villkorsändring som SaveLend föreslår, om Kontoinnehavaren inte före den dag då ändringen föreslås träda i kraft meddelar SaveLend att hen inte accepterar de nya villkoren.
    Kontoinnehavaren har alltid rätt att kostnadsfritt begära och få den senaste versionen av dessa villkor.
     
    6.4 Giltighet
    Om någon enskild bestämmelse i dessa villkor befinns vara ogenomförbar, ska en sådan bestämmelse ändras och fastställas i den mån detta är möjligt i enlighet med tillämplig lag på ett sådant sätt att den blir genomförbar, och alla andra bestämmelser ska förbli giltiga. Om den bestämmelse som inte kan verkställas inte kan ändras eller modifieras ska den utgå ur avtalet och alla andra bestämmelser i avtalet ska förbli giltiga.
     
    6.5 Avtalstid, uppsägningstid och blockering
    Detta villkor gäller tills vidare. Kontohavaren har rätt att när som helst säga upp avtalet i sin helhet. SaveLend har rätt att säga upp avtalet i sin helhet med följande uppsägningstider: (i) för konsumentkontoinnehavare två månader; eller (ii) för företagskontoinnehavare en månad.
    SaveLend har rätt att omedelbart stoppa eller tillfälligt blockera Kontoinnehavarens användning av Betalkontot eller Betaljänsten när:
    (i) kontoinnehavaren bryter mot dessa villkor, SaveLends allmänna villkor för förmedlingstjänsten eller andra instruktioner eller avtal som kan gälla för specifika konton eller tjänster, (ii) det finns skälig anledning att anta att Kontoinnehavaren inte kommer att uppfylla sina förpliktelser gentemot SaveLend, (iii) Kontoinnehavaren har förfarit bedrägligt gentemot SaveLend, (iv) misstanke föreligger om penningtvätt eller terrorfinansiering, eller risken för att SaveLend gynnar sådan brottslig verksamhet på något sätt genom att tillhandahålla Betaltjänsterna och Betalkontot, (v) SaveLend har bedömt att misstanke föreligger att Betalkontot eller någon tjänst som används eller kommer att användas för eller i samband med brottslig verksamhet, eller på annat sätt i strid med gällande lagar eller på annat sätt på ett sätt som orsakar skada för SaveLend eller andra personer, samt vi) inga transaktioner har utförts på Betalkontot under de senaste 24 månaderna.
    Meddelande om uppsägning ska ske skriftligen.
     
    6.6 Ansvarsbegränsning för SaveLend
    SaveLend ansvarar inte för förluster på grund av svenska lagstiftningsåtgärder, svenska myndigheters åtgärder, krig, strejk, blockad, bojkott, lockout, pandemi eller annan liknande omständighet utanför SaveLends kontroll. Bestämmelsen om strejker, blockader, bojkotter och lockouter ska också gälla om SaveLend är föremål för eller vidtar sådana åtgärder. Förluster som uppkommit under andra omständigheter ska inte ersättas av SaveLend om SaveLend de har handlat med sedvanlig omsorg.
    När det gäller genomförande av Betaltjänster ska SaveLend i enlighet med första stycket inte hållas ansvarigt för exceptionella eller oförutsägbara omständigheter som SaveLend inte har något inflytande över, för vilka konsekvenserna varit omöjliga för SaveLend att förutsäga eller avvärja trots alla ansträngningar.
    SaveLend ansvarar inte under några omständigheter för indirekta förluster såvida inte förlusten orsakats av SaveLends grova vårdslöshet.
    Om SaveLend hindras från att verkställa betalningar eller vidta andra åtgärder på grund av omständigheter som specificeras ovan kan sådana åtgärder försenas tills orsaken till en sådan försening har upphört.
     
    6.7 Personuppgifter
    När du godkänner dessa allmänna villkor samlar SaveLend in och behandlar dina personuppgifter. All behandling av personuppgifter sker i enlighet med gällande dataskyddslagar. Vi rekommenderar starkt att du som kontoinnehavare ser till att läsa och förstå vår personuppgiftspolicy (publicerad på följande länk, avsnitt 2: https://savelend.se/investera/villkor) innan du använder våra tjänster.
    Ytterligare information om för tillfället ansvarigt personuppgiftsbiträde publiceras på: https://savelend.se/investera/privacy.
    SaveLend fungerar som personuppgiftsansvarig för behandlingen av berörda personuppgifter. Har du frågor om SaveLends behandling av personuppgifter kan du vända dig till vårt dataskyddsombud vars kontaktuppgifter är:
    E-post: dpo@savelend.se Via post: SaveLend Europe AB, attn: Dataskyddsombud, Kammakargatan 7, 111 40 Stockholm. Du har också rätt att när som helst kontakta SaveLends klagomålsansvarig (se punkt 6.8 nedan) eller Integritetsskyddsmyndigheten med eventuella klagomål som rör behandling av personuppgifter.
     
    6.8 Klagomål
    Klagomål avseende de tjänster SaveLend tillhandahåller ska först adresseras till SaveLend via de kontaktuppgifter som publiceras på https://savelend.se/kundtjanst.
    Om Kontoinnehavaren inte är nöjd efter detta kan hen vända sig till klagomålsansvarig på SaveLend Europe AB, attn: Klagomålsansvarig, Kammakargatan 7, 111 40 Stockholm, eller genom mejl till info@savelend.se, genom att ange "Att: Klagomålsansvarig" i ämnesraden.
    SaveLend kan svara på klagomål från kontoinnehavare muntligt, via telefon, e-post eller post.
     
    Som konsument kan du få vägledning från Konsumenternas Bank- och finansbyrå och Konsumenternas Försäkringsbyrå samt genom den kommunala konsumentvägledningen.
     
    Konsumenternas Bank- och Finansbyrå och Konsumenternas Försäkringsbyrå
    Box 24215
    104 51 Stockholm
    Telefon: 0200-22 58 00
     
    6.9 Tvistlösning
    Svensk lag ska tillämpas på tvister som uppstår till följd av detta avtal och första instansrätten ska vara Stockholms tingsrätt. Om Kontoinnehavaren är en konsument ska eventuella anspråk lämnas in till den lokala tingsrätten i deras hemvist.
     
    Är du inte nöjd med SaveLends hantering av ditt ärendet kan du ta ärendet vidare till Allmänna reklamationsnämnden (“ARN”), www.arn.se.
     
    ARN Box 174 101 23 Stockholm Telefon: 08-508 860 00
     
    Alla anmälningar till ARN ska vara skriftliga. Vissa tids- och värdegränser gäller för huruvida ARN kan överväga ett ärende.
     
    SaveLend samtycker till att delta i tvistlösning under ARN:s överinseende.
  • Terms of use for SmartInvest (2021-09-23)

    These terms of use (Terms herein) apply between SBL Finans AB (publ) (556933-0961), (SaveLend herein) and you as natural person (who we refer to as you, investor herein), where SaveLend provides services for automatic investment as described in these terms (SmartInvest herein). SmartInvest is a supplemental service to the SaveLend Marketplace for lending (SaveLend Marketplace herein) that is available at www.SaveLend.se. You accept these terms and enter a contractual agreement for SmartInvest when you activate SmartInvest from your user account at the SaveLend Marketplace. 

    1. Using SmartInvest 

    1.1 The SaveLend Marketplace brokers loans and receivables for loans. Loans that are brokered vary in type and are from various lenders (Lending companies herein). SmartInvest is a technical aid that enables automatic subscription and transfer of these loans and receivables for the loan notes brokered at the SaveLend Marketplace. 

    1.2 When you activate SmartInvest, all offers to transfer loan notes and receivables for the loan notes brokered at the SaveLend Marketplace are automatically and continually accepted when they match your selected SmartInvest criteria. The offers to transfer accepted pursuant to the previous paragraph shall, unless otherwise specified in SmartInvest, include all loan types from all Lending companies available on SaveLend Marketplace at that time, and shall include offers available on the second-hand market. 

    1.3 You can change your settings in SmartInvest at any time, which includes changing the types of loans you want to automatically invest in at the SaveLend Marketplace. 

    1.4 To use SmartInvest, you must (i) be of legal age and legally competent to enter contractual agreements, (ii) have read and accepted the SaveLend terms for investors (SaveLend General Provisions), and (iii) been accepted as investor at the SaveLend Marketplace. 

    1.5 SaveLend retains the right to block your account without warning for any suspicion of improper use of SmartInvest. 

    2. Changes to SmartInvest 

    2.1 SaveLend has the right to implement updates and new versions of SmartInvest to the extent that SaveLend finds appropriate. SaveLend also has the right to implement changes to SmartInvest or the manner in which the service is provided.

    2.2 SaveLend has the right to continually and without your express acceptance, include new types of loans and new Lending companies to the offers to transfer loans and receivables for loan notes that are covered by SmartInvest. SaveLend shall issue notification of such changes to SmartInvest as specified in this paragraph no later than two weeks in advance of their implementation regarding any new types of loans and/or Lending companies to be included. You shall receive notification thereof by (i) email regarding the change sent to your registered address, (ii) publication of the changes on our website, or (iii) you receive notification of the change otherwise. 

    3. Amendment to these terms 

    3.1 SaveLend has the right to amend these terms at any time. SaveLend shall notify you as soon as practically possible of such amendment, by (i) sending you notification of the amendment to your registered email address, (ii) publishing the amendments on our website, or (iii) you receive notification of the change otherwise. 

    3.2 However, material amendments (such as SaveLend intends to charge a fee for SmartInvest) shall require your express acceptance. If you do not accept the amendment to these terms, you always have the right to terminate this contractual agreement regarding SmartInvest with SaveLend. 

    4. Liabilities and risks 

    4.1 Acquiring loans or receivables for loan notes through the SaveLend Marketplace, whether manually or through SmartInvest, will always involve financial risk. The risk exists that the receivables transferred on the SaveLend Marketplace are not legally protected against third parties. You alone are responsible for your use of SmartInvest and for all possible losses that may arise due to the contracts entered through SaveLend Marketplace and due to use of SmartInvest. 

    4.2 SaveLend is responsible to you at the time SmartInvest is implemented to the extent provided in the Swedish Payment Services Act (2010:751) and other applicable legislation, ordinances, and regulations applying to payment services. SaveLend is also liable for loss for any harm that SaveLend caused you due to breach of these terms. However, SaveLend shall not be liable for indirect loss or other consequential losses, unless SaveLend has acted with gross negligence. SaveLend’s liability is also limited to loss due to negligence by SaveLend and is not related to breach of contract or any action of yours. 

    4.3 SaveLend shall not be liable in relation to any third party for any direct or indirect loss or damages arising from providing SmartInvest. 

    4.4 SaveLend is not liable for damage or loss you suffer due to your failure to manage your login credentials correctly or safely. 

    5. Termination 

    5.1 The contractual relationship with SaveLend regarding SmartInvest as provided in these terms shall remain valid until further notice. This means that they shall remain valid until terminated by you or by SaveLend. You terminate the contract by cancelling SmartInvest. You may pause or cancel SmartInvest at any time. 

    6. Additional 

    6.1 SaveLend has the right to transfer all their rights and liabilities under these terms to another company within the group. Further, SaveLend has the right to hire subcontractors for fulfillment of their obligations as provided in these terms. 

    6.2 All processing of personal data performed in relation to providing SmartInvest services is done in full compliance with the SaveLend Personal Data Policy as published at https://savelend.se/villkor-och-privacy.

  • 1 INTRODUCTION

    These special provisions (the "Special Provisions") were issued by SaveLend on 9th of april 2021 for users that want to invest in Loans granted by an Originator, hereby defined as Lending company, to a Debtor, by granting Lending company Loans on the terms set out herein, and shall apply to Investors who invest in Lending company Loans as creditors in addition to the General Provisions issued by SaveLend.

    If there is any inconsistency between these Special Provisions and the General Provisions, the Special Provisions shall prevail. References to any document shall be references to the same as amended, varied, supplemented, replaced and restated in any manner from time to time.

    Risk information

    Please note that repayment of a Lending company Loan is conditional upon the Lending company receiving payments from the Debtor under the relevant Loan Agreement and that the users of the SaveLend Marketplace right to the payments received by the Lending company from the Debtors may not be protected against a third party in the event of the insolvency of a Lending company.

    2 DEFINITIONS

    In these Special Provisions words and expressions shall (unless otherwise expressly defined in these Special Provisions) have the meaning given to them in the General Provisions and:

    "Claim" means each claim against a Debtor under a Loan Agreement (including, but not limited to, the outstanding amount of the Loan, interest, any default interest and any other payments to be made by the Debtor to the Lending company in accordance with the Loan Agreement).

    "Debtor" means the [consumer] borrower under a Loan Agreement.

    "Funds" means any funds received from the Debtor as payment in respect of a Loan.

    "Loan" means a loan granted by a Lending company to a Debtor under a Loan Agreement.

    "Loan Agreement" means a loan agreement evidencing a Loan entered into between a Debtor and the Lending company as lender.

    "Lending company" means a person registered on the SaveLend Marketplace as a Lending company.

    "Lending company Interest" means the interest payable by the Lending company to an Investor in respect of a Lending company Loan.

    "Lending company Loan" means a risk participation loan granted or to be granted by an Investor to a Lending company through the SaveLend Marketplace under a Lending company Loan Agreement to fund a Loan.

    "Lending company Loan Agreement" means the loan agreement evidencing a Lending company Loan entered into between a Lending company as borrower and an Investor as lender.

    "Lending company Loan Offer" means an offer to Investors published on the SaveLend Marketplace to invest in Claims by granting a risk participation loan to a Lending company.

    3 RISK PARTICIPATION IN LOANS BY GRANTING OF LENDING COMPANY LOANS

    3.1 Introduction

    SaveLend may act as an intermediary in respect of a Lending company Loan Offer originating from a Lending company.

    A Lending company Loan Offer from a Lending company which has been approved by SaveLend will be published on the SaveLend Marketplace and Investors will be offered to grant a Lending company Loan to the Lending company.

    An Investor, who wants to invest in Loans by granting a Lending company Loan to a Lending company on the basis of a Lending company Loan Offer, shall register its acceptance of the Lending company Loan Offer on its User Account. The amount of the Lending company Loan accepted to be granted by the Investor shall be specified on the Investor’s User Account. Alternatively, the Investor may use SaveLend’s automated assignment service to register its acceptance of a Lending company Loan Offer based on a set of pre-selected rules (of which Lending company Loan Offers to accept) chosen by the Investor on its User Account. An Investor cannot register its acceptance of a Lending company Loan Offer if the amount of the Lending company Loan to be granted by the Investor exceeds the amount of available funds deposited by the Investor with SaveLend. Provided that there are sufficient funds deposited by the Investor, SaveLend shall reserve an amount corresponding to the amount of the Lending company Loan to be granted by the Investor for the account of the relevant Lending company immediately when the Investor registers its acceptance of the Lending company Loan Offer on its User Account.

    When one or more Investors have registered its acceptance to grant a Lending company Loan in a total amount corresponding to the requested loan amount set out in the Lending company Loan Offer (or an accepted minimum percentage of requested amount), and, where applicable, other terms set out in the Lending company Loan Offer have been met, the amount of the Lending company Loan will be paid out to the relevant Lending company by SaveLend.

    The relevant Investors and Lending company will be deemed having entered into a Lending company Loan Agreement with each other in accordance with the terms and conditions set out in the Lending company Loan Offer, these Special Provisions and the General Provisions when the Investor accepts the Lending company Loan Offer in accordance with these terms. The specific terms for each Lending company Loan Agreement entered into with SaveLend as intermediary will be concluded and documented through an automatically generated confirmation of the Lending company Loan Agreement which will be made available on the relevant User Accounts.

    3.2 Administration of payment of interest and fees under Lending company Loan Agreements

    SaveLend will, on behalf of the Investor, administer any interest accruing on a Lending company Loan granted with SaveLend as intermediary and transfer any accrued interest due for payment in respect of such Lending company Loan to the Investor(s) entitled thereto.

    Each Investor accepts that a payment of interest in respect of a Lending company Loan Agreement where there are several Investors will be distributed to all Investors pro rata to their part of the total amount of the Lending company Loan.

    SaveLend, or any third party appointed by SaveLend, is authorised by each Investor to, on behalf of the Investor, collect from the relevant Lending company any payment, fees or interest fallen due in accordance with these terms.

    SaveLend has the right to charge the Investor for all costs SaveLend has for administering the Lending company Loan Agreement entered into with SaveLend acting as intermediary.

    In case the Lending company is replaced as Administrator, SaveLend has the right to charge the Investor for any fees and costs incurred in connection with the replacement and the new Administrator’s appointment.

    3.3 Payments by the Debtor

    After the disbursement of the Lending company Loan, the relevant Debtor to which the Lending company Loan is linked in accordance with the Lending company Loan Offer shall, for the avoidance of doubt, continue to make all payments under the relevant Loan Agreement to the Lending company in accordance with the terms thereof. The Investor is aware that the Lending company Loan is an unsecured loan to the Lending company and that this arrangement constitutes a risk that the Loan will not be protected from the Lending company’s creditors in case of an Insolvency Event. Neither the Lending company, the Administrator nor SaveLend shall incur any liability or be held responsible for the failure by the Debtor to comply with its payment obligations under a Loan Agreement.

    3.4 Payment of the Lending company Interest

    The Lending company shall pay the Lending company Interest in respect of a Lending company Loan on the dates specified in the Lending company Loan Offer, in each case provided that a corresponding amount of interest has been received by the Lending company on or prior to such date from the relevant Debtor under the relevant Loan Agreement. Payment of the Lending company Interest shall be made by the Lending company to SaveLend. SaveLend shall receive the Lending company Interest on behalf of the Investor entitled thereto and distribute the amount to the Investor within five (5) Business Days.

    The Lending company reserves its rights to payment of interest as well as other Claims under a Loan Agreement to the extent that any such Claim relates to the period prior to the date of disbursement of the Lending company Loan. SaveLend, or any third party appointed by SaveLend, is authorised by the Investor to, on behalf of the Investor, demand and collect from the Lending company any payment of the Lending company Interest fallen due, in each case provided that the Lending company has received the relevant amounts from the relevant Debtor.

    Any payment of the Lending company Interest received by SaveLend on behalf of an Investor shall be treated as “escrow funds” (Sw. redovisningsmedel) and shall be held separately for the account of the Investor in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.

    3.5 Payment and distribution of Funds

    Funds received by the Administrator in respect of a Loan Agreement shall be distributed to the relevant Investor(s) in the same proportion as the Lending company Loan bears to the underlying Claims kept by the Lending company relating to the relevant Lending company Loan. Such amount shall be transferred to the relevant Investor(s) through SaveLend and the remaining part shall be retained by (or, if the Lending company is not the Administrator, transferred to) the Lending company, provided that if the Lending company Interest is less than the interest to be paid by the Debtor in respect of the Loan Agreement, an amount corresponding to the difference between the Lending company Interest and the interest paid in respect of the Loan Agreement shall be deducted from the payment to the Investors and retained by or transferred to (as applicable) the Lending company.

    If the Lending company Interest exceeds the interest to be paid in respect of the underlying Loan, the Lending company shall, for the avoidance of doubt, not be obliged to pay the difference between the Lending company Interest and the interest paid in respect of the Loan. Upon receipt of Funds or Lending company Interest from the Administrator, SaveLend will distribute the Funds and the Lending company Interest among all the Investors having provided the Lending company Loan (or a part thereof) arising from the relevant Lending company Loan Agreement in the following order:

    1. first, in or towards payment pro rata by the relevant Investors of any unpaid amount owing to

    SaveLend in respect of the Lending company Loan;

    1. secondly, in or towards payment pro rata to the relevant Investors of any accrued interest

    (including any default interest payment) in respect of the Lending company Loan;

    1. thirdly, in or towards payment pro rata to the relevant Investors of any principal due but

    unpaid in respect of the Lending company Loan; and

    1. fourthly, in or towards payment pro rata to the relevant Investors of any other sum due but

    unpaid in respect of the Lending company Loan.

    The calculation of any amount subject to transfer by Savelend in accordance with this paragraph shall

    be performed by SaveLend based on the information provided by the Administrator.

    3.6 Credit losses

    The granting of a Lending company Loan (or a part thereof) can result in losses for the Investor. The Investor is solely responsible for its use of the SaveLend Marketplace and for any possible losses that may arise as a result of any agreements entered into with a Lending company on the SaveLend Marketplace.

    If the Debtor fails to make full payment under the Loan in which the Investors have invested by way of granting a Lending company Loan, the Investors will receive payment pro rata in accordance with Clause 4.5 (Payment and distribution of Funds) above. If the Administrator has, as a result of a Debtor being in default under a Loan Agreement, sold the Claim to a third party in accordance with paragraph 8 of Clause 5.5 (Investor’s authorisation to SaveLend) of the General Provisions, the Administrator shall distribute the selling price between the relevant Investors in accordance with the provisions for distribution of Funds set out in Clause 4.5 (Payment and distribution of Funds) above.

    4 GOVERNING LAW

    Unless otherwise stipulated in any applicable mandatory law or regulation, these terms and conditions shall be governed by Swedish law.

    5 DISPUTES

    In the event of a dispute arising out of or relating to these Special Provisions (including any question regarding its existence, validity or termination), the parties involved shall first seek settlement of that dispute by mediation or negotiation. If the dispute is not settled by mediation or negotiations, the dispute shall be settled by the District

    Court of Stockholm.

    2021-09-23